This page is having a slideshow that uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.

Menu

Division 3 2019/20

Trysports - Three Counties League

Trysports - Three Counties League

Match sheets to be sent to Sue Burrell no later than Wednesday
P W D L F A +/- Pts
1- Thame Ladies 2's19171169155452
2- Marlow Ladies 518132348192941
3- Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s17105241202135
4- Aylesbury Ladies 2s17102544222232
5- Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s188194144-325
6- Sonning Ladies 4's187472932-325
7- Windsor Ladies' 2s186392828021
8- Henley Ladies 3s184682847-1918
9- Bicester Ladies 2s1834112536-1113
10- Kidlington Ladies 1s1741122564-399*
11- Abingdon Ladies 2s1811161667-514

* = points adjustments

No future fixtures.

04 April 2020
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s(+)Sonning Ladies 4's
Covid-19, Storm Dennis (original date 15/2/20)
Aylesbury Ladies 2s(+)Kidlington Ladies 1s
Covid-19, Storm Dennis (original date 15/2/20)
28 March 2020
Windsor Ladies' 2s(+)Kidlington Ladies 1s
Covid-19, original date 28/3/20
Abingdon Ladies 2s(+)Marlow Ladies 5
Covid-19, original date 28/3/20
Sonning Ladies 4's(+)Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Covid-19, original date 28/3/20
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s(+)Henley Ladies 3s
Covid-19, original date 28/3/20
Bicester Ladies 2s(+)Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Covid-19, original date 28/3/20
21 March 2020
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s(+)Abingdon Ladies 2s
Covid-19, original date 21/3/20
Aylesbury Ladies 2s(+)Windsor Ladies' 2s
Covid-19, original date 21/3/20
Marlow Ladies 5(+)Thame Ladies 2's
Covid-19, original date 21/3/20
Henley Ladies 3s(+)Bicester Ladies 2s
Covid-19, original date 21/3/20
Kidlington Ladies 1s(+)Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Covid-19, original date 21/3/20
14 March 2020
Thame Ladies 2's6-0Abingdon Ladies 2s
Henley Ladies 3s3-1Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Bicester Ladies 2s2-3Kidlington Ladies 1s
Sonning Ladies 4's0-2Marlow Ladies 5
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s0-4Aylesbury Ladies 2s
07 March 2020
Aylesbury Ladies 2s2-1Bicester Ladies 2s
Marlow Ladies 51-0Windsor Ladies' 2s
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s3-3Thame Ladies 2's
Kidlington Ladies 1s3-4Henley Ladies 3s
Abingdon Ladies 2s1-4Sonning Ladies 4's
29 February 2020
Windsor Ladies' 2s3-1Abingdon Ladies 2s
Sonning Ladies 4's0-3Thame Ladies 2's
Henley Ladies 3s0-5Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s2-7Marlow Ladies 5
Kidlington Ladies 1s1-5Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
22 February 2020
Sonning Ladies 4's2-4Henley Ladies 3s
Frozen pitch, original date 18/1/20
Abingdon Ladies 2s0-4Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Frozen pitch, original date 18/1/20
15 February 2020
Marlow Ladies 51-1Bicester Ladies 2s
Abingdon Ladies 2s1-4Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Thame Ladies 2's1-2Windsor Ladies' 2s
08 February 2020
Windsor Ladies' 2s1-3Sonning Ladies 4's
Aylesbury Ladies 2s1-1Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Henley Ladies 3s0-5Marlow Ladies 5
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s3-4Thame Ladies 2's
Bicester Ladies 2s2-0Abingdon Ladies 2s
01 February 2020
Sonning Ladies 4's2-1Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s2-1Windsor Ladies' 2s
Marlow Ladies 53-1Kidlington Ladies 1s
Abingdon Ladies 2s1-4Henley Ladies 3s
Thame Ladies 2's5-1Bicester Ladies 2s
25 January 2020
Aylesbury Ladies 2s1-2Marlow Ladies 5
Henley Ladies 3s0-3Thame Ladies 2's
Bicester Ladies 2s1-1Sonning Ladies 4's
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s2-1Windsor Ladies' 2s
Kidlington Ladies 1s3-1Abingdon Ladies 2s
18 January 2020
Thame Ladies 2's2-1Kidlington Ladies 1s
Windsor Ladies' 2s3-1Bicester Ladies 2s
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s0-4Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
11 January 2020
Aylesbury Ladies 2s1-2Thame Ladies 2's
Henley Ladies 3s1-1Windsor Ladies' 2s
Bicester Ladies 2s1-5Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Kidlington Ladies 1s2-2Sonning Ladies 4's
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s2-1Marlow Ladies 5
14 December 2019
Bicester Ladies 2s2-2Henley Ladies 3s
Frozen pitch, original date 30/11/19
Abingdon Ladies 2s0-4Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Frozen pitch, original date 30/11/19
07 December 2019
Henley Ladies 3s2-2Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Marlow Ladies 56-1Abingdon Ladies 2s
Aylesbury Ladies 2s6-0Sonning Ladies 4's
Kidlington Ladies 1s1-6Windsor Ladies' 2s
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s0-0Bicester Ladies 2s
30 November 2019
Thame Ladies 2's2-1Marlow Ladies 5
Windsor Ladies' 2s2-3Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s6-1Kidlington Ladies 1s
23 November 2019
Marlow Ladies 52-1Sonning Ladies 4's
Abingdon Ladies 2s0-5Thame Ladies 2's
Aylesbury Ladies 2s5-1Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s1-1Henley Ladies 3s
Kidlington Ladies 1s1-6Bicester Ladies 2s
16 November 2019
Thame Ladies 2's4-1Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Sonning Ladies 4's2-1Abingdon Ladies 2s
Henley Ladies 3s2-3Kidlington Ladies 1s
Bicester Ladies 2s1-2Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Windsor Ladies' 2s3-3Marlow Ladies 5
09 November 2019
Thame Ladies 2's3-0Sonning Ladies 4's
Abingdon Ladies 2s1-0Windsor Ladies' 2s
Aylesbury Ladies 2s1-1Henley Ladies 3s
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s5-0Kidlington Ladies 1s
Unable to fulfill fixture
Marlow Ladies 52-1Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
26 October 2019
Sonning Ladies 4's2-2Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Windsor Ladies' 2s0-4Thame Ladies 2's
Bicester Ladies 2s0-2Marlow Ladies 5
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s6-0Abingdon Ladies 2s
Kidlington Ladies 1s1-4Aylesbury Ladies 2s
19 October 2019
Thame Ladies 2's6-1Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Abingdon Ladies 2s2-5Bicester Ladies 2s
Marlow Ladies 54-1Henley Ladies 3s
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s5-1Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Sonning Ladies 4's1-1Windsor Ladies' 2s
12 October 2019
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s2-0Sonning Ladies 4's
Windsor Ladies' 2s0-1Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Bicester Ladies 2s0-3Thame Ladies 2's
Henley Ladies 3s3-3Abingdon Ladies 2s
Kidlington Ladies 1s1-4Marlow Ladies 5
05 October 2019
Marlow Ladies 51-0Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Thame Ladies 2's6-0Henley Ladies 3s
Abingdon Ladies 2s2-3Kidlington Ladies 1s
Windsor Ladies' 2s1-2Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Sonning Ladies 4's1-0Bicester Ladies 2s
28 September 2019
Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s2-1Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s
Aylesbury Ladies 2s3-1Abingdon Ladies 2s
Henley Ladies 3s0-2Sonning Ladies 4's
Bicester Ladies 2s0-1Windsor Ladies' 2s
Kidlington Ladies 1s0-4Thame Ladies 2's
Rule 4, result stands
21 September 2019
Sonning Ladies 4's6-0Kidlington Ladies 1s
Thame Ladies 2's3-1Aylesbury Ladies 2s
Windsor Ladies' 2s2-0Henley Ladies 3s
Marlow Ladies 51-2Amersham and Chalfont Ladies 4s
Oxford Hawks Ladies' 6s2-1Bicester Ladies 2s
Name Club Open Stroke PC Total
Charlotte Sharpe Thame 19 0 0 19
Lucy Drane Aylesbury 16 0 1 17
Lotty Hiner Oxford Hawks 13 0 4 17
Rowan Chantrey Thame 16 0 0 16
Kelly Goulding Aylesbury 12 0 2 14
Tracey Finch Marlow 12 0 2 14
Jess Chandler Thame 11 0 0 11
Naomi Cansdale Amersham and Chalfont 8 0 0 8
Laura Swanston Kidlington Ladies 8 0 0 8
Jane Livingstone Thame 7 0 0 7